Cold Forging

Sliding Cold Forging Hydraulic Press Machine with Servo System
Chinese Factory Direct Automated Metal Screw Production Cold Forging Machine
Custom Cold Heading Forging for Non-Standard Auto Parts Threaded Rods and Components
Full Automatic Metal Forging Machine CE Certificate Cold Forging Forming Machine
Cold Hammer Forging Machine / Cold Forging Machine / Cold Forging Header Machine for High Precision Metal Forming
Precision Cold Forging Hydraulic Press for Producing Copper-Based Radiators
Riveting Machine Good Price Semi-Hollow Rivet Cold Heading Machine Cold Forging
Metal Wire Cold Forging Machine for Screw Making Cold Heading Machine
Advanced Metal Forging Machinery Cold Forging Header Nut Forming Machine
Open Close Die Cold Forging Machine Patented Design Cold Heading Machine
High Quality Metal Forging Machinery Factory Cold Forging/Forming Machine Screw Header
High Speed Compact Cold Heading Machine and Cold Forging Machine for Fasteners
Automatic Metal Fastener Forging Machine /2D3b Cold Heading / Forming Machine
Furniture Hardware Cold Forging Parts SS304 316L Hexagon M6 A2 A4 DIN934 Hex Nuts Fasteners Hex Nut
Customized Forged Auto Swing Arm High-Tech and Complex-Shaped Aluminum Alloy Cold Forging and Warm Forging Parts.
Customized Adjustable Fire Hydrant Wrench Closed Die Warm Cold and Hot Forming Automatic Hot Forging Aluminum Process for Auto Parts
Customized Fittings Knuckle Joint Carbon Steel Copper Hydraulic Drop Warm Cold and Open Closed Die Cold/Hot Forging for Bronze Brass
Customized Forging Shaft Carbon Steel Copper Hydraulic Drop Warm Cold and Open Closed Die Hot Hot Forging Process with ISO Certificate
Customized Heavy Ladle Shaft Steel Forging Parts S355j2/Carbon Steel Closed Die Warm Cold and Hot Forming Automatic Hot Forging Process
Customized Lifting Shackle Metal Automatic Copper Hydraulic Drop Warm Cold and Open Closed Die Hot Forging Brass Aluminum Process with Carbon Steel S235j
Factory Custom Forgings Manufacturing Services, Steel Aluminum Hot and Cold Custom Forgings
Precision Heavy Special Cold Forging Motorcycle Parts Small Forging Parts Rivet Nut
Manufacturing Metal Precision Cold Hot Forged Alloy Steel Forging Parts Engine Mount Disc Landing Gear Support Bracket
Alloy Steel Automatic Hot Die Aluminum Brass Copper Open Closed Precision Industrial Technology Hot Cold Carbon Stainless Steel Forging for Spare Parts Pieces
Custom Material Hot Cold Forging Parts OEM Carbon Parts Precision Forging
Hr10-800b Automatic Opening Die Cold Heading Forging Machine Screws Bolts Making Machine
China Factory Offer Screw Making Machine Forging Machine 1-Die 2-Blow Cold Header
Open & Close Die Cold Forging /Heading Machine, Open & Close Die Bolt/Screw Making Machine
Open Close Die Cold Heading Machine Cold Forging Manufacturer in China
27b-60b Multi Station Part Forming Machine for Efficient Cold Forging Metal Parts Production
Large-Capacity Cold Forging Machine for Heavy-Duty Metal Forming
500 Ton Miniature Precision Gears Making Cold Forging Servo Hydraulic Press
300 Ton Cold Hot Forging Hydraulic Press Machine Equipment Price
Servo Cold Hot Forging Hydraulic Press Machine 800 Ton for Aluminium Extrusion
500 Ton Cold and Hot Forging Servo Hydraulic Press Machine with Sliding Table
500 Ton Cold and Hot Forging Servo Hydraulic Press Machine
Tungsten Carbide Cold Heading Die and Stamping, Hot Forging Cold Forging, Punches and Dies, Screw Mold Tool Product
Tungsten Carbide Heading Dies for Cold Forging and Hot Forging
Durable Hot Forging and Cold Forging Punches and Dies
Tungsten Carbide Hot and Cold Heading Inserts and Forging Dies Blanks
ISO-G40 Yg18c Tungsten Carbide Cold Heading Die Suitable for General Impact Forging Molds Hot Molds and Fine Rolls
Metal Cold Hot Forging Machinery Servo Hydraulic Punch Press
Hydraulic Cold Hot Die Forging Iron Hinge Making Automatic Press
Custom Precision Copper Connector Parts Brass Hexagonal Thread Nut Cold or Hot Forging with CNC Finished Smooth Surface Treatment Strict Quality Control
Professional OEM Forging Part Carbon Alloy Steel Hammer/Hot/Cold/Die/Drop Forge Forged Forging for Truck/Trailer/Tractor/Bus/Machinery/Auto/Car/Motor Parts
OEM Good Steel Hot Forging Part Carbon Alloy Steel Hammer/Hot/Cold/Die/Drop Forge Forged Forging for Truck/Trailer/Tractor/Bus/Machinery/Auto/Car/Motor Parts
Customized Hammer Bolt Stainless Steel Precision Cold Drop Forged Die Forging Hot Cold Forging for Motorcycle Parts
C41-25 blacksmith power forging hammer for sale cold forging machine
1/1

Cold Forging

High-Quality Closed Flower Basket Screw Fasteners for Power Line Installation


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Corrosion Resistant Brass Forging Custom Forged Components Steel Valve Parts Forged Parts


12 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Material category Standard material grade stainless steel austenite: 304, 316 (GB/T 20878) martensite: 410, 420 (GB/T 20878) precipitation hardening: 17-4PH (ISO 11972) Tool steel

Taiwan Technology M3 M4 Flange Nut Forming Nylon Lock Nut Making Machine


1 Piece  (MOQ)
Technical specification Model Unit WH-NF 11B-6S WH-NF 14B-6S WH-NF 19B-6S WH-NF 24B-6S WH-NF 33B-6S WH-NF 41B-6S Forging Station NO 6 6 6 6 6 6 Across Flats of Nut mm 5.5-1

Closed Type Flower Basket Screw Fasteners for Lifting Equipment Accessories


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Precision Engineered Steel Forged Parts Brass Components Industrial Applications Forged Parts


12 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Material category Standard material grade stainless steel austenite: 304, 316 (GB/T 20878) martensite: 410, 420 (GB/T 20878) precipitation hardening: 17-4PH (ISO 11972) Tool steel

Square Welding Nut Tapping Machine for High Precision and Durable Manufacturing


1 set  (MOQ)
Product Parameters Technical specification Two Spindle Two Vibration Tapping Machine Specification Nut Max.Out Side Diameter Speed (pcs/min) Main Motor (HP) Oil Capacity Size W*L*H(mm)

High-Pressure Closed Flower Basket Screw for Offshore Oil Rig Applications


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Precision Machined Brass Forging Custom Steel Forged Parts Industrial Components Forged Parts


12 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Material category Standard material grade stainless steel austenite: 304, 316 (GB/T 20878) martensite: 410, 420 (GB/T 20878) precipitation hardening: 17-4PH (ISO 11972) Tool steel

High Speed Good Price Pop Rivet Cold Forming Machine Rivet Making Machine


1 set  (MOQ)
Product introduction Product Introduction This equipment adopts cold heading way to make the wire rod upsetting by double-click the whole mold form. Finished Feeding, straightening, cutting

Stainless Steel Cylindrical Nut 304/316 High Precision Fastener for Mechanical Equipment Assembly


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

OEM Precision Forged Components Brass Forging Steel Industrial Pipe Fittings Forged Parts


12 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Material category Standard material grade stainless steel austenite: 304, 316 (GB/T 20878) martensite: 410, 420 (GB/T 20878) precipitation hardening: 17-4PH (ISO 11972) Tool steel

Internal Thread Extended Round Connecting Nut for Threaded Rod Extension


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Stainless Steel Ball Making Machine Steel Ball Cold Forming Machine


1 set  (MOQ)
Technical specification Parameter Z32G-51 Z32G-81 Z32G-111 Z32G-141 Maximum Nominal Diameter of Steel Ball (mm) 5 8 11 14 Minimum Nominal Diameter of Steel Ball(mm) 3 6 7 7.5

High Performance Custom Forged Parts Brass Steel Industrial Forging Components Forged Parts


12 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Material category Standard material grade stainless steel austenite: 304, 316 (GB/T 20878) martensite: 410, 420 (GB/T 20878) precipitation hardening: 17-4PH (ISO 11972) Tool steel

Advanced 11b-17b Boyu Multi Station Nut Cold Forging Machine


1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description BOYU cold heading machine for nut making 11B-17B Item 11B 12B20L 14B25L 14B30L 17B25L 17B30L 17B35L 11B20LT 11B40LT 11B50LT 12B20LT 14B25LT 14B30LT 14B40LT 14B6

Taiwan Advantaged Technology Riveting Machine Automatic Aluminum Rivet Making Machine


1 Set  (MOQ)
Product Description Model: DW6-90 Item: semi-tubular rivet making machine Mechanical introduction: * This cold heading machine specializes in the production of semi-tubular rivet with late

Hexagonal Drop-in Anchor Screws Internal Expansion Pull Explosion Bolts Concrete Hardware


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Taiwan Steel Ball Cold Heading Forging Machine with Individual Design


1 set  (MOQ)
Technical specification Parameter Z32G-51 Z32G-81 Z32G-111 Z32G-141 Maximum Nominal Diameter of Steel Ball (mm) 5 8 11 14 Minimum Nominal Diameter of Steel Ball(mm) 3 6 7 7.5

Precision Brass Forging Custom Forged Components Industrial Valve Applications Forged Parts


12 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Material category Standard material grade stainless steel austenite: 304, 316 (GB/T 20878) martensite: 410, 420 (GB/T 20878) precipitation hardening: 17-4PH (ISO 11972) Tool steel

Single Head Single Pass Hex Copper Standoff Nuts Brass Threaded Spacers


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Precision Steel Ball Making Machine Cold Upsetting Machine for Bearing Steel Ball


1 set  (MOQ)
Technical specification Parameter Z32G-51 Z32G-81 Z32G-111 Z32G-141 Maximum Nominal Diameter of Steel Ball (mm) 5 8 11 14 Minimum Nominal Diameter of Steel Ball(mm) 3 6 7 7.5

Top Grade Machined High Performance Forged Aluminum Auto Spare Parts


500 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Category Sub-category Common Grades / Examples 1. Carbon Steel Low Carbon Steel 20#, Q235, A36 (US Std), S20C (JIS) Medium Carbon Steel 45#, 4140 (US Std), S45C (JIS) High Carbon S

External Hex Internal Expansion Bolts Inner Explosion Anchor Bolts Fasteners


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Automatic Nut Tapping Drilling Machine for Fast and Precise Operation


1 set  (MOQ)
Technical specification Two Spindle Two Vibration Tapping Machine Specification Nut Max.Out Side Diameter Speed (pcs/min) Main Motor (HP) Oil Capacity Size W*L*H(mm) Weight (kg) RNNT 11B

Customized Anti Corrosion Heavy Duty Forged Aluminum Automotive Parts


500 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Category Sub-category Common Grades / Examples 1. Carbon Steel Low Carbon Steel 20#, Q235, A36 (US Std), S20C (JIS) Medium Carbon Steel 45#, 4140 (US Std), S45C (JIS) High Carbon S

Full Sizes Stainless Steel Phillips Pan Head Screws Cross Head Installation Screws


5000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information Materials carbon steel, Alloy steel, stainless steel, aluminum, bronze, brass, etc. Surface Primary Color Weight 0.1 -10,000kg MOQ 10000 Processes Cold Forging Type Various hardwar

Industrial Fully Automatic Precision Rivet Part Making Machine


1 Set  (MOQ)
Product introduction Product introduction This equipment adopts cold heading way to make the wire rod upsetting by double-click the whole mold form. Finished Feeding, straightening, cutting material,

Stainless Steel Aluminum Precision Die Forged Mechanical Parts for Linear Actuators


500 Pieces  (MOQ)
Stainless Steel Aluminum Precision Die Forged Mechanical Parts for Linear Actuators ---------------------------------------------------------- Over 19 years of industry experience 11 years in the E

Making 70 mm Length Bolt Former 3 Mold 3 Blow Cold Heading Machine Bolt Former


1 SET  (MOQ)
Company Profile Dongguan Arida Machinery Equipment Co., LTD, a company specializing in manufacturing fastener machines, is located in the hinterland of the Pearl River Delta, Zhaoqing Dawang Indust

Chinese Local Brand 4 Die 4 Blow Bolt Forming Machine


1 Piece  (MOQ)
Auto Multi-station Cold forging fomer is a specialized machine tool with high efficency and automation among forging machinery. Cold forging fomers are used as an important means for produ
1/1
About Cold Forging FAQ
  • QWhat are the benefits of cold forging in manufacturing?

    Cold forging delivers enhanced material strength and precision, making it a top choice for manufacturers. This process, compared to cheaper machining, saves costs while improving durability. For bespoke solutions, check our OEM resource or contact us for a custom quote tailored to your manufacturing needs.

  • QHow does the cold forging process differ from traditional forging?

    Unlike traditional forging, cold forging occurs at room temperature, resulting in finer details and higher dimensional accuracy. This method not only helps reduce waste significantly but also enhances product integrity. Learn about our wholesale options and discover competitive pricing by reaching out today!

  • QCan I order custom cold forged products for my business?

    Absolutely! We specialize in OEM cold forged products tailored to meet specific manufacturing needs. Our customization ensures you receive the best fit for your project requirements. To find the best price options or request a factory direct quote, please contact us now for assistance.

Haven't found what you want?

Easy Sourcing

Post sourcing requests and get quotations quickly.

Product Alert

Subscribe to product alert and stay updated to what's new and popular on the market.