Contact Supplier
Product Highlights
- High Switching Capacity: 2.4 Tbit/s bidirectional switching capacity for enterprise network performance.
- Modular Architecture: 8 slots with 6 DC or 2 AC service board slots for flexible expansion.
- Redundant Power & Fans: 1+1 redundant power supply and fan modules ensure continuous operation.
- Wide Input Voltage Range: Supports DC -40V to -72V and AC 90V to 290V for diverse power environments.
- High Availability: DC availability up to 0.999998291 with 33.4 years MTBF.
- Comprehensive Port Support: Supports up to 96 electrical ports, 12 100GE, and 72 10GE ports.
- Flexible Power Options: Available in both DC and AC power supply modes with integrated chassis.
- OEM & ODM Services: Customization available from samples and designs with professional support.
Product Attributes
- Customization
- Available
- Type
- Enterprise Router
- Network Site
- Border Router
- Model NO.
- NetEngine 8000 M4
- Transfer Rate
- 1/10/100 Gbps
- Firewall
- Without Firewall
- Ports
- 8
- Port Structure
- Modular
- Application
- Enterprise
- Network
- Enterprise Network
- Performance
- Line-Rate Router
- Architecture
- Crossbar System
- Use
- Router
- Warranty
- 1 Year
- Description
- Netengine 8000 M4 Integrated Chassis Components
- Power Supply Mode
- DC, AC
- Number of Slots
- 8
- Number of Service Board Slots
- DC: 6 AC: 2
- Switching Capacity [BPS,Bit/S]
- 2.4 Tbit/S (Bidirectional)
- CPU
- 16-Core, 2.0 GHz
- Storage
- 16 GB
- Flash Memory
- 64MB
- Transport Package
- Mail Box Packing
- Specification
- 8.89cm(2U) x 44.2cm x 22cm
- Trademark
- HW
- Origin
- Hubei, China
- Production Capacity
- 100 Piece/Pieces Per Month
- Package Size
- 44.20cm * 22.00cm * 8.89cm
- Package Gross Weight
- 10.400kg
Shipping
- Shipping Cost:
- Contact the supplier about freight and estimated delivery time.
Online Trading Protection
- Payment Guarantee
-
Platform-protected payments with refund support for eligible order issues.
- Platform Logistics
- Clearer shipment tracking with platform-supported logistics.
- Inspection Service
- Optional pre-shipment inspection for quality and quantity checks.
- After-Sales & Dispute Handling
- Platform-assisted dispute resolution, including refunds or returns when applicable.
Only orders placed and paid through Made-in-China.com Secured Trading are eligible for payment protection and the corresponding platform services.
Product Images of Enterprise Router Netengine 8000 M4 Integrated Chassis Components
Find Similar Products
Product Description
Overview: NetEngine 8000 M4
![]() |
|
Technical specifications
| NE8000 M6 Integrated Chassis Components | ||||
| Part Number | 02355FTG | 02355JFT | 02355FTE | 02355JFR |
| Model | CR8PM4BASAC2 | CR8PM4BASAC6 | CR8PM4BASDC2 | CR8PM4BASDC6 |
| Description | NetEngine 8000 M4 Integrated AC Chassis Components(Including AC Power,Fan Box) | NetEngine 8000 M4 Integrated AC Chassis Components(Including AC Power,Fan Box) | NetEngine 8000 M4 Integrated DC Chassis Components(Including DC Power,Fan Box) | NetEngine 8000 M4 Integrated DC Chassis Components(Including DC Power,Fan Box) |
| Height x Wide x Depth | 8.89cm(2U) x 44.2cm x 22cm | |||
| Weight with packaging [kg(lb)] | DC: 9.9 kg (21.83 lb) AC: 11.9 kg (26.24 lb) |
|||
| Weight without packaging (full configuration) [kg(lb)] | DC: 10.4 kg AC: 10.8 kg |
|||
| Weight without packaging [kg(lb)] | DC: 7.2 kg (15.87 lb) AC: 9.2 kg (20.28 lb) |
|||
| Weight with packaging (full configuration) [kg(lb)] | DC: 13.1 kg AC: 13.5 kg |
|||
| Typical power consumption (with configuration) [W] | DC: 283.4 W AC: 305.1 W |
|||
| Typical heat dissipation (with configuration) [BTU/hour] | DC: 919.47 BTU/hour AC: 989.87 BTU/hour |
|||
| Heat dissipation mode | Air cooling | |||
| Power supply mode | DC, AC | |||
| Input voltage range [V] | DC: -40 V to -72 V AC: 90 V to 290 V |
|||
| Rated input voltage [V] | DC: -48 V/-60 V AC: 200 V-240 V/100 V-127 V dual-live wire, supporting 240 V HVDC |
|||
| Maximum input current [A] | DC: 30 A AC: 10 A |
|||
| Rated output power [W] | DC: 1200 W AC: 1500 W |
|||
| Number of slots | 8 | |||
| Number of service board slots | DC: 6 AC: 2 |
|||
| CPU | 16-core, 2.0 GHz | |||
| SDRAM | 16GB | |||
| Storage | 16 GB | |||
| Flash memory | 64MB | |||
| Switching capacity [bps,bit/s] | 2.4 Tbit/s (Bidirectional) | |||
| Redundant fans | 1+1. Short-term running when a single fan becomes invalid at the ambient temperature of 40°C (104°F) (one fan module contains two fans) | |||
| Redundant power supply | 1+1 | |||
| Noise at normal temperature (acoustic power) [dB(A)] | < 65 dB(A) | |||
| Airflow direction | From left to right | |||
| Maximum input cable size | DC: 10 mm^2. Recommended: 4 mm^2 (0-14 m), 6 mm^2 (15-20 m), 10 mm^2 (21-30 m) AC: Standard C13 cable |
|||
| Front-end circuit breaker/fuse | DC: ≥ 16 A (Based on long-term evolution requirements and site conditions, the recommended current is greater than or equal to 32 A.) AC: ≥10 A |
|||
| Long-term operating temperature [°C(°F)] | DC: -20°C to +60°C (-4°F to +140°F) AC: -20°C to +55°C (-4°F to +131°F) |
|||
| Storage temperature [°C(°F)] | -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158 °F) | |||
| Restriction on the operating temperature variation rate [°C(°F)] | ≤ 0.5°C/min (32.9°F/min), non-condensing | |||
| Long-term operating relative humidity [RH] | 5% RH to 85% RH, non-condensing | |||
| Storage relative humidity [RH] | 5% RH to 95% RH, non-condensing | |||
| Short-term operating relative humidity [RH] | 5% RH to 95% RH, non-condensing | |||
| Storage altitude [m(ft.)] | < 5000 m (16404.2 ft.) | |||
| Long-term operating altitude [m(ft.)] | ≤ 4000 m (13123.2 ft.) (For the altitude in the range of 1800 m to 4000 m [5905.44 ft. to 13123.2 ft.], the operating temperature of the device must decrease by 1°C [1.8°F] for every 220 m [721.78 ft.].) | |||
| MTBF [year] | DC: 33.4 AC: 31.62 |
|||
| MTTR [hour] | 00000001 | |||
| Availability | DC: 0.999998291 AC: 0.999998195 |
|||
| Maximum number of electrical ports | DC: 96 AC: 56 |
|||
| Maximum number of 100GE ports | DC: 12 AC: 8 |
|||
| Maximum number of 40GE ports | DC: 12 AC: 8 |
|||
| Maximum number of 10GE ports | DC: 72 AC: 52 |
|||
| Maximum number of FE ports | DC: 96 AC: 56 |
|||
| Maximum number of physical ports on the entire device | 116 | |||
| Maximum number of 50GE ports | DC: 12 AC: 8 |
|||
| Maximum number of 25GE ports | DC: 64 AC: 48 |
|||
| Maximum number of GE ports | DC: 96 AC: 56 |
|||




Packing:
1.Original Carton Package.
2. As your requirement.
Delivery:
1. 3-7 Working days after received the payment.
2. Shipment: Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / FedEx / EMS )
WE PROMISE:
1.Quality: All products from HUAWEI and new.
2.Reply on time: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
3.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
4.Warranty: 1-years warranty.
5.Technology support: On-site technical support, Telemaintenance, Free call and E-mail technology supports.
6.Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging technology supports.
Kuanlu Information Technology Co., Ltd.(Kuanlu LTD) is a secondary operator in China, with 10 years of experience in data center operations. It provides services to over 200 data centers and secondary operators, and its end customers include many well-known internet companies such as Tencent and NetEase.
Kuanlu is also a domestic telecommunications equipment and service provider, and a gold medal agent for multiple devices such as Huawei, ZTE, H3C, and Ruijie. It can deliver carrier level network hardware products at lower prices, and core network equipment inventory exceeding $5 million can deliver products within 72 hours.
The core team comes from manufacturers such as Huawei and H3C, with technical staff certified by HCIE, HCNP, and other engineers. Most of them have more than 5 years of work experience and have a 7 * 24 hour fast response ability. They can provide users with planning, debugging, and emergency upgrade services.
The company has its own data transmission room and equipment maintenance factory, with a product database of over 300GB, focusing on data communication, transmission, wireless, server, storage, and security products. With no less than 1 year of after-sales tracking, it can provide users with remote and local installation services to ensure the stable operation of their equipment.

1.How can i get the price?
We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry (Except weekend and holidays). If you are very urgent to get the please email us or contact us in other ways so that we can offer you a quote.
2. Can I buy samples placing orders?
Yes. Please feel free to contact us.
3.What is your lead time?
It depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order. Usually we can ship within 7-15 days for small quantity, and about 30 days for large quantity.
4.What is your payment term?
-T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, and Paypal. This is negotiable.
5.What is the shipping method?
It could be shipped by sea, by air or by express (EMS,UPS,DHL,TNT,FEDEX and ect). Please confirm with us before placing orders.
6.How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
a. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit;
b. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.
About the Supplier
This supplier has been audited by BV. Verify the report on the official BV website with ID "MIC-ASI2391488". Items marked "" are certified.
Company Profile
Kuanlu Information Technology Co., Ltd. (Kuanlu Ltd) is a secondary operator in China, with 10 years of experience in data center operations. It provides services to over 200 data centers and secondary operators, and its end customers include many well-known internet companies such as Tencent and NetEase.
Kuanlu is also a domestic telecommunications equipment and service provider, and a gold medal agent for multiple devices such as Huawei, ZTE, H3C, and Ruijie. It can deliver carrier level network hardware products at lower prices, and core network equipment inventory exceeding $5 million can deliver products within 72 hours.
The core team comes from manufacturers such as Huawei and H3C, with technical staff certified by HCIE, HCNP, and other engineers. Most of them have more than 5 years of work experience and have a 7 * 24 hour fast response ability. They can provide users with planning, debugging, and emergency upgrade services.
The company has its own data transmission room and equipment maintenance factory, with a product database of over 300GB, focusing on data communication, transmission, wireless, server, storage, and security products. With no less than 1 year of after-sales tracking, it can provide users with remote and local installation services to ensure the stable operation of their equipment.
About Our Factory & Business Background
-
Business Type
- Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
- Address
- Wuhan, Hubei, China
-
Plant Area
- 164.69 square meters
-
Number of Employees
- 8
-
Registered Capital
- 50,000,000 RMB
-
Terms of Payment
- LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
-
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)
- FOB
-
Average Lead Time
-
Peak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays
Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays -
Nearest Port
- Shenzhen Port.
-
Supply Chain Partners
- 100
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
-
Main Products
- Switch, Route, Firewall, Server, Storge, Olt, ONU
-
Production Lines
- 2
-
Production Machines
- Assembling production line
-
QA/QC inspectors
- 1 people
-
Inspection Type for Finished Products
- 100% inspection(Visual inspection & Function inspection)
-
Inspection Method for Finished Products
- Have instructions and uniformly followed
-
Customization Options
- Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs
-
ODM Service Available
- Yes
-
OEM Service Available
- Yes
-
R&D Engineers
- 1 people
-
Traceability of Raw Materials
- Yes
-
Own Brand
- Yes
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
-
Year of Establishment
- 2013-07-10
-
Export Year
- N/A
-
Main Markets
- Domestic
-
Repeat Buyers Choice
- 50%~80%
-
Number of Foreign Trading Staff
- 3
-
Overseas Agent/Branch
- No
-
New Products Launched in Last year
- No
Our Certifications, Standards & Industry Recognition
-
Cooperated with Fortune 500
- No
FAQ
- How can I get the price?
- We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry (Except weekend and holidays). If you are very urgent to get the please email us or contact us in other ways so that we can offer you a quote.
- Can I buy samples placing orders?
- Yes. Please feel free to contact us.
- What is your lead time?
- It depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order. Usually we can ship within 7-15 days for small quantity, and about 30 days for large quantity.
- What is your payment term?
- -T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, and Paypal. This is negotiable.
- What is the shipping method?
- It could be shipped by sea, by air or by express (EMS,UPS,DHL,TNT,FEDEX and ect). Please confirm with us before placing orders.
- How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
- a. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit; b. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.
Send your message to this supplier
People who viewed this also viewed
Find Similar Products By Category
- Supplier Homepage
- Products
- Network router
- Huawei NE8000 series network router
- Enterprise Router Netengine 8000 M4 Integrated Chassis Components
Related Categories
Hot Searches
- Wireless Router Factories
- WiFi Router Factories
- Network Router Factories
- Modem Router Factories
- Enterprise Switches
- Enterprise Level Server
- Enterprise Network Router
- Enterprise Firewall
- Huawei Router
- Enterprise Router Bulkbuy